Skip to content
Kyle Wright

Kyle Wright · TheSportsDB · Courtesy of TheSportsDB

EntityQ28017372· pop 5· linked from 315 articles

Kyle Wright

Sign in to save

Also known as Kyle Hardy Wright

American baseball player (1995-)

Person · Open Library

Works
12

Top works

  • Selected Works of Kyle Wright (2022)
  • Dead Meat
  • Running Log Book
  • Selected Works of Kyle Wright (2020)
  • Dialectical History of the Philippines

via Open Library + Wikidata

Music · MusicBrainz

Type
Person
Gender
Female
Origin
United States
Active from
1953-12-21
Active to
2020-05-10
background vocalistdiscogospelrhythm and bluessoul

via MusicBrainz · CC0

Listeners · Last.fm

Listeners
130
Total plays
521

A San Diego resident, Kyle Wright is the founder and owner of the Diophantine Discs label. Under his own name he has recorded experimental music and participated in collaborative projects. He has also recorded more extensively (and has performed live) as Dysthymia. <a href="https://www.last.fm/music/Kyle+Wright">Read more on Last.fm</a>

via Last.fm · Kyle Wright

Sports profile

Sport
Baseball
Team
Kansas City Royals
Position
Pitcher
Nationality
United States

via TheSportsDB

Wikidata facts

Image
Kyle Wright (43445832524) (cropped).jpg
Show 3 more facts
date of birth
1995-10-02
Commons category
Kyle Wright (baseball)
social media followers
14104
Sources (5)

via Wikidata · CC0

Available in 4 languages

via Wikidata sitelinks · CC0

Connections

Categories