
(c) Ingrid Macedo, all rights reserved, uploaded by Ingrid Macedo
Species
Least ConcernBlack-necked Aracari
species
Observations1,066
黑頸阿拉卡鴷(Pteroglossus aracari)是一種分佈在巴西、法屬圭亞那、圭亞那、蘇利南及委內瑞拉的巨嘴鳥。牠們棲息在亞熱帶或熱帶的低地潮濕森林。
via IUCN
Wikidata facts
Show 9 more facts
- taxon rank
- species
- IUCN conservation status
- Least Concern
- Commons category
- Pteroglossus aracari
- taxon name
- Pteroglossus aracari
- Commons gallery
- Pteroglossus aracari
- taxon common name
- araçari-de-pescoço-preto
- litter size
- 2.8
- egg incubation period
- 16
- taxon range
- Belém
via Wikidata · CC0