Skip to content
Bryan Gil

Bryan Gil · TheSportsDB · Courtesy of TheSportsDB

EntityQ60687576· pop 32· linked from 160 articles

Also known as Bryan Gil Salvatierra

Spanish association football player

OverviewAI-generated

Bryan Gil, born Bryan Gil Salvatierra on 11 February 2001 in Barbate, is a Spanish association football player who has played as an attacker, midfielder, and forward. He began his career in 2018 and took part in the football tournament at the 2020 Summer Olympics.

Gil has played for Sevilla FC, Tottenham Hotspur F.C., Valencia CF, CD Leganés, and Girona.

Synthesized by Vinony from 21 facts across 2 sources: Wikidata, Thesportsdb. Generated from structured data (not the Wikipedia text) and checked against those facts — may still contain errors.

Key facts

2017
Spain U16
2018
Spain U18
2020
→ Leganés (loan)
2021
Spain U23
2022
→ Valencia (loan)
2023
→ Sevilla (loan)
2025
Girona
Full name
Bryan Gil Salvatierra
Date of birth
( 2001-02-11 ) 11 February 2001 (age 25)
Place of birth
L'Hospitalet de Llobregat , Spain
Height
1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)
Positions
Winger wide midfielder
Current team
Girona
2012 2018
Sevilla
Years
Team
2018 2019
Sevilla B
2019 2021
Sevilla
2020 2021
→ Eibar (loan)

via Wikipedia infobox

Sports profile

Sport
Soccer
Team
Girona
Position
Left Wing
Nationality
Spain

via TheSportsDB

Wikidata facts

Instance of
human
Given name
Bryan
Gender
male
Citizenship
Spain
Place of birth
Barbate
Languages spoken
Spanish
Member of team
Girona FC
Position played
forward
Country for sport
Spain
Image
Bryan Gil Spain 2021.jpg
Height
1.75
Show 5 more facts
date of birth
2001-02-11
start of work period
2018-00-00
birth name
Bryan Gil Salvatierra
name in native language
Bryan Gil
Commons category
Bryan Gil
Sources (10)

via Wikidata · CC0

~6 min read

Encyclopedic overview

* Club domestic league appearances and goals as of 23:19, 23 May 2026 (UTC)

Bryan Gil Salvatierra (born 11 February 2001) is a Spanish professional footballer who plays as a winger or wide midfielder for Segunda División club Girona and the Spain national team.

Excerpted from Wikipedia’s “Bryan Gil” article, available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 licence.

Gallery (2)