Skip to content
EntityQ669136· pop 33· linked from 93 articles

Sivry-Rance

Sign in to save

Sivry-Rance (; ) is a municipality of Wallonia located in the province of Hainaut, Belgium.

Key facts

Belgium municipality.name
Sivry-Rance
Belgium municipality.picture
SivryEglise.jpg
Belgium municipality.map
Sivry-Rance Hainaut Belgium Map.svg
Belgium municipality.map legend
Location of Sivry-Rance in Hainaut
Belgium municipality.flag
Flag_of_Sivry-Rance.gif
Belgium municipality.province
Hainaut
Belgium municipality.arrondissement
Thuin
Belgium municipality.nis
56088
Belgium municipality.mayor
Jean-Francois Gatelier (cdH)(MIL)
Belgium municipality.majority
MIL (Mouvement d'Interet Locaux)
Belgium municipality.postal codes
6470
Belgium municipality.telephone area
060
Belgium municipality.web
www.sivry-rance.be

via Wikipedia infobox

Wikidata facts

Demonym
Chevrotin
Country
Belgium
Capital
Sivry
Official language
French
Population
4833
Area
72.97
Time zone
UTC+01:00
Shares border with
Eppe-Sauvage
Official website
www.sivry-rance.be
Image
Sivry 051106 (6).JPG
Dialing code
060
Show 8 more facts
contains settlement
Sivry
Commons category
Sivry-Rance
postal code
6470
annual number of weddings
12
P13200
gay
email address
mailto:[email protected]
phone number
+32-60-41-41-10
Sources (7)

via Wikidata · CC0

~1 min read

Encyclopedic overview

3 sections
Contents
  • See also
  • References
  • External links

Sivry-Rance (; ) is a municipality of Wallonia located in the province of Hainaut, Belgium.

On January 1, 2018, Sivry-Rance had a total population of 4,833. The total area is 72.97 km2 which gives a population density of 63 inhabitants per km2.

Excerpted from Wikipedia’s “Sivry-Rance” article, available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 licence.

On the map

3 mapped locations