رنگینکهای رخسیاه
Sign in to saveSpermestes is a genus of small seed-eating birds in the family Estrildidae. They are distributed across Sub-Saharan Africa.
Species
GENUS
- KingdomAnimalia
- PhylumChordata
- ClassAves
- OrderPasseriformes
- FamilyEstrildidae
Observations recorded723
via GBIF
Museum specimens
- Specimen records
- 248
- Family
- Estrildidae
- Collections
- YPM, ISM, MNHN, DMNH
- Recorded in
- Tanzania, United States, Kenya, South Africa, RéPublique Centrafricaine, Swaziland, Nigeria
Wikidata facts
- Instance of
- taxon
- Parent taxon
- Estrildidae
- Image
- Bronze Mannikin (8568589949).jpg
Show 4 more facts
- taxon name
- Spermestes
- taxon rank
- genus
- topic's main category
- Category:Spermestes
- Commons category
- Spermestes
Sources (1)
via Wikidata · CC0