Skip to content
Spot-throated babbler

Encyclopedia of Life · EOL (see source)

EntityQ2668232· pop 20· linked from 18 articles

Spot-throated babbler

Sign in to save

Also known as Pellorneum albiventre

species of bird

Species

Least Concern

白腹幽鹛(学名:Pellorneum albiventre),是画眉科幽鹛属的一种,分布于不丹、孟加拉国、老挝、中国大陆(云南)、越南、印度、泰国、缅甸和柬埔寨。该物种的保护状况被评为无危。 白腹幽鹛的平均体重约为21.5克。栖息地包括亚热带或热带的湿润低地林、亚热带或热带的(低地)干草原、亚热带或热带的湿润山地林和亚热带或热带的(低地)干燥疏灌丛,多生活于平原、高山、匿伏于竹林、夏季移至3000-4000米的高山以及冬季至平原一带。该物种的模式产地在印度曼尼普尔邦。

via IUCN

Wikidata facts

Instance of
taxon
Parent taxon
Pellorneum
Mass
21
Image
Pellorneum albiventre cinnamomeum 301761914 (cropped).jpg
Show 8 more facts
taxon rank
species
IUCN conservation status
Least Concern
taxon name
Pellorneum albiventre
litter size
3
Commons category
Pellorneum albiventre
taxon author citation
(Godwin-Austen, 1877)
taxon common name
tordina-de-garganta-pintada
Sources (4)

via Wikidata · CC0

Gallery (3)