Skip to content
ชะนีคิ้วขาวตะวันตก

Russell A. Mittermeier;Anthony B. Rylands;Don E. Wilson

EntityQ577084· pop 33· linked from 67 articles

ชะนีคิ้วขาวตะวันตก

Sign in to save

Also known as western hoolock gibbon, hoolock gibbon, western hoolock, H. hoolock

species of mammal

Species

Endangered

SPECIES

  1. KingdomAnimalia
  2. PhylumChordata
  3. ClassMammalia
  4. OrderPrimates
  5. FamilyHylobatidae
Observations recorded536

Западный хулок (лат. Hoolock hoolock) — вид приматов из семейства гиббоновых. Встречается в Индии (Ассам), Бангладеш и в Мьянме к западу от реки Чиндуин.

via GBIF · IUCN

Museum specimens

Specimen records
8
Family
Hylobatidae
Collections
MVZ, USNM, LACM, UMMZ, ROM, UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA MUSEUMS
Recorded in
United States, Myanmar, Captive, India

Bird sounds

  • song· Bangladesh· quality A
  • duet, social call· Bangladesh· quality A
  • social call· Bangladesh· quality B
  • call· India· quality B

via Xeno-canto

Wikidata facts

Instance of
taxon
Parent taxon
Hoolock
Image
Hoolock gibbon, Lawachara National Park.jpg
Show 9 more facts
taxon rank
species
IUCN conservation status
Endangered status
taxon name
Hoolock hoolock
Commons category
Hoolock hoolock
taxon common name
西白眉长臂猿
longest observed lifespan
41
habitat
forest
diel cycle
diurnality
short name
H. hoolock
Sources (1)

via Wikidata · CC0

Gallery (2)