Ethylhexylglycerin, or octoxyglycerin, is a glyceryl ether that is commonly used as part of a preservative system in cosmetic preparations.
Ethylhexylglycerin, or octoxyglycerin, is a glyceryl ether that is commonly used as part of a preservative system in cosmetic preparations.
==References==
via Wikidata sitelinks · CC0
Discovered by embedding cosine similarity (sentence-transformers MiniLM, 384-dim).